Jake Knowles

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103
1/19/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/19/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

Classes

  • 604 Late Models67 entries
  • 602 Late Models36 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models47 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

604 Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 1 11 3 8
Qualifying 1 17.901 21 -2

604 Late Models

20 Laps

Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 5
2 2 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA -
3 11 66J Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
4 4 17F Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -
5 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 3
6 12 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 6
7 10 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
8 9 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
9 15 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 6
10 13 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD 3
11 16 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
12 17 57 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 5
13 14 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 1
14 5 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -9
15 3 15 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -12
16 7 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -9
DQ 1 114 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
20 Laps

Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
2 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
3 9 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 6
4 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
5 2 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -3
6 6 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
7 13 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 6
8 5 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -3
9 15 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA 6
10 17 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 7
11 11 16 Brandon Dewitt Brandon Dewitt Morvan, GA Morvan, GA -
12 16 24 Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 4
13 14 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
14 10 54 Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
15 7 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -8
16 12 50 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -4
17 8 42T Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -9
20 Laps

Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111 Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY 1
2 1 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
3 6 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
4 16 6 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 12
5 11 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
6 5 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -1
7 8 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
8 3 40 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -5
9 9 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
10 10 17 Zach Blackwell Zach Blackwell Parkton, NC Parkton, NC -
11 13 28 Tyler Dettor Tyler Dettor Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA 2
12 17 10 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 5
13 7 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -6
14 4 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -10
15 15 T2 Tanner Hauger Tanner Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
16 12 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -4
DQ 14 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
20 Laps

Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
2 3 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
3 5 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
4 12 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 8
5 9 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 4
6 2 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -4
7 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
8 7 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -1
9 10 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 1
10 4 117 Phillip Anderson Phillip Anderson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA -6
11 11 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
12 15 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
13 14 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 1
14 16 3.14 Michael Daugherty Michael Daugherty 2
15 8 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD -7
16 13 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 114 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 17.395
2 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 17.463
3 1 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 17.482
4 6 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 17.510
5 10 15 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 17.593
6 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.600
7 28 17F Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL 17.604
8 21 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.620
9 5 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.637
10 31 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 17.650
11 30 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 17.672
12 22 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 17.677
13 15 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 17.718
14 18 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 17.734
15 26 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 17.772
16 27 42T Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 17.780
17 11 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.793
18 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 17.859
19 14 86 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 17.887
20 13 54 Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL 17.898
21 19 66J Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 17.901
22 17 16 Brandon Dewitt Brandon Dewitt Morvan, GA Morvan, GA 17.967
23 12 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 17.978
24 4 50 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 18.060
25 9 38 Nick Love Nick Love Hughesville, MD Hughesville, MD 18.113
26 8 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 18.116
27 33 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 18.142
28 20 28P Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 18.146
29 23 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 18.203
30 34 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA 18.224
31 29 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.292
32 32 24 Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 18.374
33 24 57 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 18.639
34 2 72 Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 18.683
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.495
2 32 4 Rye Faulk Rye Faulk Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 17.583
3 9 111 Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY 17.627
4 28 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 17.650
5 2 40 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 17.668
6 29 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.669
7 4 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 17.773
8 16 117 Phillip Anderson Phillip Anderson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA 17.818
9 3 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 17.828
10 33 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 17.852
11 14 18E Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.864
12 25 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.867
13 21 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 17.897
14 30 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 17.907
15 24 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 17.954
16 31 08 Ray Love Jr Ray Love Jr LaPlata, MD LaPlata, MD 17.960
17 10 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.984
18 5 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 18.008
19 20 17 Zach Blackwell Zach Blackwell Parkton, NC Parkton, NC 18.042
20 19 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 18.057
21 1 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.171
22 22 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 18.176
23 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 18.202
24 7 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 18.230
25 18 28 Tyler Dettor Tyler Dettor Charlottesville, VA Charlottesville, VA 18.313
26 23 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 18.346
27 8 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 18.397
28 11 KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 18.429
29 12 T2 Tanner Hauger Tanner Hauger Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 18.489
30 17 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.495
31 15 6 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 19.289
32 13 3.14 Michael Daugherty Michael Daugherty 19.349
33 26 10 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 19.349
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser