Jake Knowles

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103
1/6/2023 - Talladega Short Track

1/6/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Friday (1/6/2023)
Qualifying and Heat Races for ALL Divisions
Gates Open at 8 AM
Competitor Registration and Technical Inspection from 8 AM - 12 Noon
Driver's Meeting at 9:30 AM
Hot Laps at 10 AM
Qualifying and Heat Races to follow.
Pit Admission - Friday $30 Adults (6-12 $15) (5 & Under Free)
Two-Day Pit Pass - $70 Adults (6-12 $35)
ATV/SXS/Pit Bike - $30 Weekend Pass
General Admission - Friday $20 Adults (9 & Under FREE)
Two-Day Grandstand Pass Available FRIDAY only - $40 Adults

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman42 entries
  • CRUSA Modified41 entries
    • Tri-State Open Wheel Modified Series (CRUSA)
  • CRUSA Street Stocks40 entries
  • Factory Stock63 entries
  • Hot Shots51 entries
  • Mini Stocks32 entries
  • Talladega Sportsman33 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models41 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 - -
Heat 3 5 3 2
Qualifying 3 14.979 5 -2

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
3 2 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
4 4 11C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
6 5 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
7 8 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
8 7 97 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
9 10 117 Phillip Anderson Phillip Anderson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA 1
10 11 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
11 9 C5 Nick Coleman Nick Coleman Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 3 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 4 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
4 5 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -3
6 6 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -
7 10 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
8 8 2 Adam Ray Adam Ray Smithland, KY Smithland, KY -
9 9 57S Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
10 DNF 7 71 Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 017 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
2 3 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Bell City, LA Bell City, LA 1
3 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
4 7 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -1
6 6 B78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
7 2 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -5
8 8 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
9 9 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN -
DNS 10 B49 Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 2 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 3 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
4 4 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Hometown, AL Hometown, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11S Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
6 5 17 Chuck Tuck Chuck Tuck ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -1
7 8 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively 1
8 9 61 Brandon Buhler Brandon Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 1
9 10 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA 1
DNS 7 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.711
2 10 67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.776
3 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.787
4 11 11C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 14.927
5 7 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.175
6 3 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.178
7 8 97 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.199
8 4 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.387
9 6 C5 Nick Coleman Nick Coleman Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.529
10 5 117 Phillip Anderson Phillip Anderson Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA 15.577
11 1 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 15.593

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.843
2 5 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 14.904
3 4 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.929
4 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.931
5 1 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 14.987
6 8 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.990
7 2 71 Addison Cardwell Addison Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.056
8 10 2 Adam Ray Adam Ray Smithland, KY Smithland, KY 15.081
9 9 57S Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 15.135
10 6 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Temple, GA Temple, GA 15.565

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 017 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.762
2 4 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 14.782
3 5 78 Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Bell City, LA Bell City, LA 14.785
4 10 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 14.881
5 3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.979
6 8 B78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.144
7 6 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 15.147
8 2 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15.166
9 1 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 15.177
10 9 B49 Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL 15.799

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.635
2 4 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.642
3 8 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.768
4 9 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Hometown, AL Hometown, AL 14.772
5 7 17 Chuck Tuck Chuck Tuck ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 14.776
6 1 11S Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.804
7 6 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 14.815
8 5 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively 14.831
9 3 61 Brandon Buhler Brandon Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 14.956
10 10 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA 14.958
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser