Jake Knowles

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
11/3/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

11/3/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)27 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance13 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)17 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto18 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)49 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales) Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 10 - -
Heat 4 6 9 -3
Qualifying 4 14.534 6 5

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7H Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -
2 2 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -
3 4 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
6 3 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -3
7 9 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 2
8 7 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
9 10 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 1
10 8 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -2
11 13 818 Hayden Cliburn Hayden Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 2
12 11 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
13 12 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 212

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
2 11 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 9
3 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -2
4 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -1
6 12 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 6
7 6 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -1
8 5 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -3
9 9 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -
10 7 5K David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -3
11 3 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -8
DNS 10 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -
2 3 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
3 7 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 4
4 2 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 47E Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
6 6 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
7 5 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA -2
8 8 11 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
9 9 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
10 10 M3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
11 11 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS -
12 12 33S Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
2 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
3 4 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 1
4 2 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2.0 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
6 8 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry ACKERMAN, MS ACKERMAN, MS 2
7 12 39 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 5
8 9 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
9 6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -3
10 7 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
11 11 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
12 10 1USA Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 7H Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 14.219
2 2 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS 14.299
3 3 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 14.330
4 5 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.432
5 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 14.584
6 10 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.640
7 12 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.814
8 1 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 14.820
9 13 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 14.841
10 4 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 15.164
11 9 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 15.247
12 8 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 15.589
DQ 6 818 Hayden Cliburn Hayden Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 14.565

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.335
2 11 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.339
3 4 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 14.359
4 6 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 14.367
5 5 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 14.434
6 3 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 14.455
7 7 5K David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 14.456
8 12 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14.740
9 9 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 14.763
10 8 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS 14.764
11 2 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.794
12 1 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 14.824

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 14.246
2 6 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 14.272
3 12 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.298
4 9 47E Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 14.447
5 3 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 14.454
6 7 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 14.467
7 1 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 14.576
8 2 11 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 14.712
9 4 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.767
10 5 M3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.871
11 8 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS 15.130
12 10 33S Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 15.328

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 14.229
2 4 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.348
3 12 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.403
4 5 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 14.489
5 2 2.0 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.504
6 11 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.534
7 3 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 14.553
8 8 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry ACKERMAN, MS ACKERMAN, MS 14.561
9 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.665
10 9 1USA Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA 14.720
11 7 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.755
DNS 10 39 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser