Jake Knowles

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103
11/4/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

11/4/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Guest Body Shop)26 entries
  • CRUSA Modified Sportsman (Rogers Dabbs Performance10 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)14 entries
  • Factory Stocks (William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto21 entries
  • Hot Shots (The Eaton Clinic)4 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)49 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales) Start Finish +/-
Magnolia 75 23 10 13
B Feature 1 10 4 6

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (S&J Auto Sales)

75 Laps

Magnolia 75

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
2 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
3 9 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
4 8 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
5 12 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 7
6 13 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 7
7 21 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14
8 3 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -5
9 14 10 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
10 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 13
11 22 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 11
12 16 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
13 15 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 2
14 19 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 5
15 20 47E Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 5
16 DNF 1 7H Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -15
17 DNF 10 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -7
18 DNF 2 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -16
19 DNF 5 27C Chase Cooper Chase Cooper Perkinston, MS Perkinston, MS -14
20 DNF 18 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -2
21 DNF 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -15
22 DNF 11 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -11
23 DNF 24 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 1
24 DNF 17 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
2 9 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 7
3 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 10 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 6
5 5 17 Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
6 4 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry ACKERMAN, MS ACKERMAN, MS -2
7 17 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 10
8 15 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 7
9 16 1USA Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA 7
10 2 2.0 Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -8
11 6 39 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -5
12 11 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -1
DNS 13 818 Hayden Cliburn Hayden Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
DNS 12 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
DNS 3 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
DNS 14 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
DNS 7 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 1
2 1 47E Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
3 3 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 125 Mark Underwood Jr Mark Underwood Jr Ruston, LA Ruston, LA 1
5 4 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -1
6 7 11 Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
7 9 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
8 6 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -2
9 8 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -1
10 11 M3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
11 15 33S Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 4
12 10 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -2
13 13 3 Anthony Andrews Anthony Andrews Sidon, MS Sidon, MS -
DNS 12 5K David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
DNS 14 7 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
DNS 16 888 Jason Cliburn Jason Cliburn Star, MS Star, MS -
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser