Jake Knowles

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103
9/29/2023 - Talladega Short Track

9/29/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Red Farmer Tribute CRUSA Late Models $3,700 to win; Jerry Goodwin Challenge to Beat Cancer Super Late Models $3,800 to Win

Classes

  • Hot Shots19 entries
  • Talladega Sportsman23 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models56 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Red Farmer Tribute 22 11 11
Heat 4 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 15.097 13 1

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

37 Laps

Red Farmer Tribute

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
2 9 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 7
3 1 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -2
4 17 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 13
5 3 C11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -2
6 4 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -2
7 20 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 13
8 6 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -2
9 5 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -4
10 14 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
11 22 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 11
12 18 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 6
13 21 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 8
14 15 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
15 23 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 8
16 19 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 3
17 24 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 7
18 7 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -11
19 8 1 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -11
20 26 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 6
21 12 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -9
22 16 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -6
23 11 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively -12
24 10 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -14
25 13 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -12
26 25 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively -
2 2 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 5 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 4
5 9 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 4
6 7 22 Michael Layman Michael Layman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
7 10 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 3
8 12 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 4
9 4 40B Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -5
10 11 42 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 1
11 6 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -5
DQ 3 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
2 1 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
3 3 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 5 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -
6 6 9 Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
7 7 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA -
8 8 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -
9 9 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL -
10 10 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
11 11 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -
12 12 22TH Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
2 4 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
3 5 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1E Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 6 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
6 7 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
7 9 X Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
8 10 08 Simon Haynes Simon Haynes Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 2
9 11 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 2
10 2 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -8
11 8 1F Boone Fullwood Boone Fullwood -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
2 2 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
3 4 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 1
5 7 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 2
6 6 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
7 9 22BLK Hayden Franklin Hayden Franklin Alabster, AL Alabster, AL 2
8 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
9 11 13 Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes 2
10 10 11C Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
DNS 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.791
2 3 C11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.848
3 11 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 14.884
4 24 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 14.903
5 20 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.904
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively 14.969
7 23 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 15.029
8 26 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.046
9 28 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 15.052
10 7 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 15.069
11 2 1E Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.091
12 18 40B Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 15.093
13 25 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.099
14 10 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 15.122
15 27 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 15.210
16 14 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 15.253
17 16 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.279
18 4 22 Michael Layman Michael Layman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.285
19 21 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.293
20 17 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 15.338
21 12 1F Boone Fullwood Boone Fullwood 15.364
22 1 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.440
23 13 X Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.550
24 8 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15.580
25 9 08 Simon Haynes Simon Haynes Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.629
26 22 42 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 15.800
27 15 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 16.048
28 6 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 17.644

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.749
2 2 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 14.758
3 12 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.900
4 5 1 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.911
5 1 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.922
Top 5 transfer
6 18 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.979
7 24 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14.993
8 26 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.018
9 11 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 15.072
10 22 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.090
11 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 15.091
12 9 17C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.094
13 14 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.097
14 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.150
15 7 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 15.157
16 25 9 Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.250
17 27 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 15.297
18 16 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA 15.324
19 23 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 15.344
20 21 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 15.438
21 17 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.456
22 15 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 15.492
23 10 22BLK Hayden Franklin Hayden Franklin Alabster, AL Alabster, AL 15.497
24 28 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.508
25 13 11C Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.519
26 19 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 15.587
27 6 13 Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes 15.663
28 20 22TH Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 16.018
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser