Jake Knowles

  • Events7
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103
9/30/2023 - Talladega Short Track

9/30/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Red Farmer Tribute $6,000 to win CRUSA Late Models; Hunt the Front Super Late Models $7,500 to Win

Classes

  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman28 entries
  • CRUSA Modified32 entries
  • Factory Stock27 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models42 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models42 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Red Farmer Tribute 22 9 13
B Feature 2 6 3 3
Heat 4 6 7 -1
Qualifying 4 15.536 6 2

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

60 Laps

Red Farmer Tribute

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 5 1 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 3
3 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
4 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
5 3 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
6 13 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 7
7 9 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
8 10 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
9 22 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 13
10 14 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 4
11 12 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
12 8 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -4
13 15 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 2
14 19 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 5
15 23 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 8
16 11 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -5
17 18 14JR Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
18 21 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 3
19 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -15
20 6 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -14
21 24 22 Hayden Franklin Hayden Franklin Alabster, AL Alabster, AL 3
22 16 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -6
23 17 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -6
24 20 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
2 1 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL -1
3 3 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22 Hayden Franklin Hayden Franklin Alabster, AL Alabster, AL -
5 7 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 2
6 11 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA 5
7 10 F-97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 3
8 12 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 4
9 5 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -4
10 6 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -4
DNS 8 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
DNS 9 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
DNS 14 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
DNS 13 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14JR Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
2 3 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
3 6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 4
5 4 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
6 10 10M Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 4
7 11 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 4
8 1 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -7
9 5 E1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
10 9 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively -1
DNS 7 40 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -
DNS 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 1 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
3 3 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
4 5 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 1
6 7 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 1
7 10 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 3
8 4 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -4
9 11 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 2
10 8 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA -2
11 9 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
2 2 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
3 5 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
4 6 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
6 7 22 Hayden Franklin Hayden Franklin Alabster, AL Alabster, AL 1
7 9 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 2
8 8 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
9 11 F-97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 2
10 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
11 3 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 6 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 3
4 3 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
6 8 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 2
7 4 E1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
8 7 40 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -1
9 9 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively -
DNS 10 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
2 3 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
3 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
4 2 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 14JR Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
6 7 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
7 6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
8 8 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
9 9 10M Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
10 10 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.910
2 3 1 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.108
3 7 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.404
4 2 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 15.544
5 4 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 15.575
6 10 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 15.597
7 6 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 15.710
8 8 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA 15.840
9 1 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 15.877
10 9 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 16.015
11 11 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 16.189

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.092
2 8 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 15.332
3 2 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.357
4 6 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.452
5 11 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 15.452
6 7 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 15.474
7 1 22 Hayden Franklin Hayden Franklin Alabster, AL Alabster, AL 15.613
8 10 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.720
9 4 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 15.786
10 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.046
11 5 F-97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 16.337

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.143
2 9 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.303
3 2 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 15.367
4 1 E1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.422
5 10 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 15.445
6 7 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 15.561
7 3 40 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 15.729
8 6 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 15.736
9 8 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively 15.894
DNS 5 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.894

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.154
2 7 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.282
3 1 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.312
4 5 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.393
5 9 14JR Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.394
6 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.536
7 10 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 15.637
8 6 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 15.856
9 4 10M Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 15.931
10 2 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser