Jake Knowles

  • Events11
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103
7/15/2023 - Senoia Raceway

7/15/2023 - Senoia Raceway

Senoia, GA

Classes

  • 602 Charger16 entries
  • Mini7 entries
  • Hobby12 entries
  • 602 Sportsman27 entries
  • Modified21 entries
  • Hot Shot16 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models48 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 12 11
B Feature 2 14 6 8
Qualifying 2 16.804 20 3

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
2 1 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -1
3 3 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 10 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 6
5 8 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 3
6 4 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -2
7 9 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 2
8 11 8W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 3
9 12 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 3
10 15 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 5
11 14 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
12 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 11
13 26 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 13
14 5 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -9
15 20 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 5
16 21 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
17 25 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 8
18 7 11E Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -11
19 24 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 5
20 17 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -3
21 19 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -2
22 13 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -9
23 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -17
24 18 11 Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -6
25 22 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
26 16 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 2
2 2 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
3 4 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 1
4 7 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 3
5 1 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
7 10 88P Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
8 8 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA -
9 13 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 4
10 5 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -5
11 15 45 Tyler Wright Tyler Wright Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 4
12 9 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -3
13 17 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 4
14 16 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 2
15 11 39G Richard Goode Richard Goode Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -4
DNS 18 14B Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -
DNS 14 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DNS 12 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
2 1 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
3 6 11 Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 3
4 7 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 3
5 5 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
Top 5 transfer
6 14 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
7 9 14 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 2
8 3 8 Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin -5
9 10 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
10 16 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 6
11 13 11C Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 2
12 15 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 3
13 8 18H Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -5
14 11 88 Russ Ogletree Russ Ogletree Phenix City, GA Phenix City, GA -3
15 4 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -11
16 12 40 Tina Johnson Tina Johnson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -4
17 18 64A Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
DNS 17 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 15.893
2 12 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.107
3 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.233
4 9 11E Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.297
5 14 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.303
6 11 8W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.345
7 21 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.433
8 20 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.463
9 24 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.467
10 10 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 16.479
11 7 22S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.508
12 13 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.525
13 18 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 16.579
14 2 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 16.623
15 19 16 Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.626
16 23 88P Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.676
17 3 39G Richard Goode Richard Goode Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 16.716
18 17 15 Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.754
19 22 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.822
20 15 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.879
21 1 45 Tyler Wright Tyler Wright Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 16.998
22 16 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 17.078
23 8 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 17.133
DNS 4 14B Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 16.008
2 14 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 16.106
3 2 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 16.112
4 18 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.173
5 4 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 16.196
6 21 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 16.292
7 13 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.404
8 11 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.415
9 7 8 Wayne Harbin Wayne Harbin 16.445
10 5 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 16.478
11 9 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.490
12 8 11 Chase Baker Chase Baker Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.525
13 6 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.526
14 24 18H Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 16.540
15 12 14 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 16.544
16 19 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.589
17 15 88 Russ Ogletree Russ Ogletree Phenix City, GA Phenix City, GA 16.601
18 17 40 Tina Johnson Tina Johnson Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.644
19 10 11C Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 16.645
20 23 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.804
21 22 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 16.890
22 3 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 17.122
23 20 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 17.206
DQ 1 64A Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 16.597
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser