Jake Knowles

  • Events2
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 101
5/13/2023 - Needmore Speedway

5/13/2023 - Needmore Speedway

Norman Park, GA

Classes

  • 602 Crate Late Models26 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks7 entries
  • Enduro21 entries
  • Super Street16 entries
  • Crown Vic15 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models
  • 604 Crate Late Models43 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Super Late Models

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
4th Annual Gene Maine Memorial 4 4 -
Heat 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 16.346 1 8

604 Crate Late Models

50 Laps

4th Annual Gene Maine Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 5 18JB Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 3
3 3 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
4 4 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 2 121C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -3
6 7 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
7 10 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 3
8 6 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
9 17 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 8
10 23 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 13
11 13 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 2
12 15 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
13 8 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -5
14 21 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 7
15 11 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -4
16 22 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 6
17 19 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 2
18 9 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -9
19 16 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -3
20 14 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -6
21 24 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 3
22 18 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA -4
23 12 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -11
24 20 11R Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
2 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
3 5 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
5 9 49B Matt Broadway Matt Broadway Boston, GA Boston, GA 4
6 12 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 6
7 7 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
8 13 111 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 5
9 14 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 5
10 10 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -
11 11 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
12 4 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -8
DNS 8 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -
DNS 6 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA -
2 6 11R Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 4
3 5 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 5
5 12 6 Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
6 4 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -2
7 10 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 3
8 8 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -
DNS 7 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
DNS 3 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
DNS 2 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper -
DNS 11 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham Richton, MS Richton, MS -
DNS 13 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 2 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
3 3 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA -
4 9 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper -1
6 7 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 1
7 6 11R Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1
8 10 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 2
9 11 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 2
10 8 6 Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
11 5 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 3 18JB Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
3 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 7 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
6 8 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
7 6 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
8 4 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -4
9 9 49B Matt Broadway Matt Broadway Boston, GA Boston, GA -
10 11 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
11 10 111 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -
2 4 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
3 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
4 3 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
6 6 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
7 5 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
8 8 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -
9 9 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -
10 10 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
11 11 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
2 2 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
3 5 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 2
4 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA -1
6 3 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -3
7 8 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 1
8 6 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -2
9 10 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 1
10 9 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham Richton, MS Richton, MS -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.346
2 4 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.409
3 11 G4 Shane Riner Shane Riner Guyton, GA Guyton, GA 16.448
4 8 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper 16.503
5 3 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.610
6 5 11R Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.627
7 2 18 Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 16.773
8 6 6 Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.826
9 10 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.854
10 1 86 Jake Cheatham Jake Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL 17.172
11 7 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 17.183

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.075
2 5 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.220
3 10 18JB Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.354
4 3 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.408
5 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.495
6 2 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 16.497
7 6 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.506
8 11 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.589
9 8 49B Matt Broadway Matt Broadway Boston, GA Boston, GA 16.720
10 9 111 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.884
11 4 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 17.286

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 121C Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 16.145
2 3 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.175
3 6 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 16.283
4 9 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.335
5 8 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.517
6 2 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.638
7 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.645
8 7 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 16.704
9 10 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 16.815
10 5 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.939
11 1 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 17.150

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 16.198
2 4 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.208
3 10 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.239
4 1 44 Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 16.518
5 2 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.585
6 3 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.756
7 9 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.763
8 6 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 16.766
9 7 01 Ronnie Graham Ronnie Graham Richton, MS Richton, MS 17.128
10 5 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 18.288
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser