Jake Knowles

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 105
7/22/2023 - Thunderhill Raceway

7/22/2023 - Thunderhill Raceway

Summertown, TN

9 entries

Bomber


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22-Hayden Green[2]; 2. 07-Todd Fields[1]; 3. 35-James Wisdom[3]; 4. 76-Phillip Counts[8]; 5. A04-Kevin Owens[5]; 6. 70-Cheryl Shrader[6]; 7. 1-General Sanders[7]; 8. 46-Greg Crews[9]; 9. 03-William Smith[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Todd Fields[8]; 2. 22-Hayden Green[3]; 3. 35-James Wisdom[1]; 4. 03-William Smith[5]; 5. A04-Kevin Owens[6]; 6. 70-Cheryl Shrader[7]; 7. 1-General Sanders[2]; 8. 46-Greg Crews[9]; 9. (DNS) 76-Phillip Counts

21 entries

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 28-Logan Hickerson[1]; 2. 4H-Dustin Harris[3]; 3. 15-Bron Rutledge[2]; 4. 61-Caleb Ashby[5]; 5. 7V-Keenan Vandygriff[11]; 6. 214-Dylan Baus[6]; 7. 7M-Logan McClanahan[4]; 8. 93-MIchael Zimmerman[15]; 9. 7-Haden Duncan[9]; 10. 12-Jack Franklin[8]; 11. 247-Peyton Merritt[17]; 12. 7N-Clint Nichols[10]; 13. 100-Dillard Hatchett[12]; 14. 91-Jessie Springer[19]; 15. 266-Rusty Stacy[18]; 16. 4-Eli Brewer[13]; 17. 27-Farrel Skelton[20]; 18. 88-Dustin Rollins[14]; 19. 35-Landon Franklin[16]; 20. (DNS) 01-Justin Owens; 21. (DNS) 15S-Brayden Skinner

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15S-Brayden Skinner[3]; 2. 7-Haden Duncan[1]; 3. 7V-Keenan Vandygriff[7]; 4. 4-Eli Brewer[5]; 5. 93-MIchael Zimmerman[6]; 6. 266-Rusty Stacy[8]; 7. 247-Peyton Merritt[4]; 8. 01-Justin Owens[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Jack Franklin[1]; 2. 7N-Clint Nichols[3]; 3. 100-Dillard Hatchett[2]; 4. 88-Dustin Rollins[5]; 5. 35-Landon Franklin[4]; 6. 91-Jessie Springer[7]; 7. 27-Farrel Skelton[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-Logan Hickerson, 00:13.171[20]; 2. 15-Bron Rutledge, 00:13.274[17]; 3. 7M-Logan McClanahan, 00:13.325[1]; 4. 4H-Dustin Harris, 00:13.356[12]; 5. 61-Caleb Ashby, 00:13.375[4]; 6. 214-Dylan Baus, 00:13.391[19]; 7. 7-Haden Duncan, 00:13.428[13]; 8. 12-Jack Franklin, 00:13.452[2]; 9. 01-Justin Owens, 00:13.584[16]; 10. 100-Dillard Hatchett, 00:13.645[18]; 11. 15S-Brayden Skinner, 00:13.751[9]; 12. 7N-Clint Nichols, 00:13.752[11]; 13. 247-Peyton Merritt, 00:13.762[14]; 14. 35-Landon Franklin, 00:13.768[6]; 15. 4-Eli Brewer, 00:13.822[3]; 16. 88-Dustin Rollins, 00:13.822[7]; 17. 93-MIchael Zimmerman, 00:13.928[21]; 18. 27-Farrel Skelton, 00:13.984[8]; 19. 7V-Keenan Vandygriff, 00:14.100[5]; 20. 91-Jessie Springer, 00:14.259[15]; 21. 266-Rusty Stacy, 00:14.333[10]

9 entries

CRUSA Modified Sportsman


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. C97-Tyler Wood[2]; 2. D54-Dillan Daniels[6]; 3. J22-Seth Johnston[1]; 4. D21-Bradly Qualls[3]; 5. 22-Justin Ray[4]; 6. 98-Logan Hickerson[7]; 7. 5-DAVID JACKSON[5]; 8. 14-LEE HAMMONDS[9]; 9. 99-Blake Cross[8]

17 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9-Oakley Johns[2]; 2. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[7]; 3. B33-Brayden Skinner[1]; 4. 10-Jimmy Woodard[5]; 5. 15-Trevor Woodard[8]; 6. T103-Tandy Marlin[6]; 7. B50-Brad Skinner[9]; 8. 01-Bob Jarrett[13]; 9. N1-Dale Nelson[3]; 10. J2-Jason Dukes[14]; 11. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[17]; 12. 99-Kevin Hannah[10]; 13. J103-Jay Bird Marlin[11]; 14. S4-Scotty Dial[15]; 15. 50-Dylan McCrary[12]; 16. 33-Hunter Runions[4]; 17. 30-Patrick Gray[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jimmy Woodard[3]; 2. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[1]; 3. B50-Brad Skinner[5]; 4. J103-Jay Bird Marlin[2]; 5. 01-Bob Jarrett[6]; 6. S4-Scotty Dial[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. T103-Tandy Marlin[2]; 2. 15-Trevor Woodard[3]; 3. 99-Kevin Hannah[1]; 4. 50-Dylan McCrary[4]; 5. J2-Jason Dukes[6]; 6. 30-Patrick Gray[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. B33-Brayden Skinner, 00:14.365[12]; 2. 9-Oakley Johns, 00:14.457[10]; 3. N1-Dale Nelson, 00:14.536[14]; 4. 33-Hunter Runions, 00:14.633[11]; 5. 8-Keenan Vandygriff, 00:14.637[13]; 6. 99-Kevin Hannah, 00:14.817[7]; 7. J103-Jay Bird Marlin, 00:14.817[16]; 8. T103-Tandy Marlin, 00:14.907[8]; 9. 10-Jimmy Woodard, 00:14.908[6]; 10. 15-Trevor Woodard, 00:14.944[15]; 11. S4-Scotty Dial, 00:14.983[4]; 12. 50-Dylan McCrary, 00:15.020[9]; 13. B50-Brad Skinner, 00:15.031[2]; 14. 30-Patrick Gray, 00:15.059[3]; 15. 01-Bob Jarrett, 00:15.249[5]; 16. J2-Jason Dukes, 00:15.341[1]

10 entries

Kid's Mini Cup


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Luke Inman[1]; 2. 11-JW Partin[2]; 3. 75-Jake Dunkle[5]; 4. 2-Liza Franklin[9]; 5. 20-Abriella Franklin[7]; 6. 402-Karson McCrary[8]; 7. 68-Mason Williams[3]; 8. 23-Mason Runions[4]; 9. 08-Wyatt Carroll[6]; 10. (DNS) R1-Rylan Inman

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 12-Luke Inman[2]; 2. 68-Mason Williams[1]; 3. 75-Jake Dunkle[3]; 4. 20-Abriella Franklin[5]; 5. 2-Liza Franklin[4]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 11-JW Partin[5]; 2. 23-Mason Runions[2]; 3. 08-Wyatt Carroll[1]; 4. 402-Karson McCrary[3]; 5. R1-Rylan Inman[4]

6 entries

Mini Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 92-Mark Dalton[4]; 2. 214-Devin Baus[2]; 3. 214S-Ricky Stinnett[6]; 4. 00-Mason Kennedy[1]; 5. 92B-Beau Schillig[5]; 6. 55-Ryan Suiter[3]

11 entries

Modified Street Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 89-Marc Jones[2]; 2. 91W-Dale White[5]; 3. 8-Jeremy Kephart[8]; 4. 07-Hazen Shirer[4]; 5. 51-Billy Hammonds[11]; 6. 76-Logan Counts[10]; 7. 67-AJ Pope[7]; 8. L89-Michael Lewandowski[6]; 9. 69-Kevin Drake[3]; 10. (DNS) 10-Jimmy Woodard; 11. (DNS) 53-Cameron Tucker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jimmy Woodard[2]; 2. 69-Kevin Drake[5]; 3. 91W-Dale White[3]; 4. 67-AJ Pope[4]; 5. (DNS) 53-Cameron Tucker; 6. (DNS) 51-Billy Hammonds

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Marc Jones[1]; 2. 07-Hazen Shirer[2]; 3. L89-Michael Lewandowski[4]; 4. 8-Jeremy Kephart[3]; 5. 76-Logan Counts[5]; 6. 51-Billy Hammonds

7 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Richard Bond[7]; 2. 82-Tyler Pannell[1]; 3. 00-Jason Hall[5]; 4. 12-Hunter Defoe[3]; 5. 22-Justin Hutcherson[2]; 6. 85K-Kendall Hall[4]; 7. 12N-Blake Hasting[6]

21 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


King of the Hill (40 Laps): 1. 5-Mark Whitener[2]; 2. C6-Oakley Johns[4]; 3. 66-Jake Knowles[10]; 4. 20M-Cody Martin[6]; 5. S4-Seth McCormack[11]; 6. C66-Donald Johns[7]; 7. 15S-Shane Stephens[16]; 8. 10-Mario Gresham[19]; 9. H17-Steven Holcomb[5]; 10. 67B-Cody Ballard[13]; 11. 17-Blake Ray[14]; 12. 388-Jackson Hise[1]; 13. 115-Cody Gentry[17]; 14. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[8]; 15. 1-Jason Markewitz[9]; 16. 12J-Mark Jones[18]; 17. B44-Grayson Brewer[15]; 18. 3D-Justin Jacobs[21]; 19. 6H-Jimmy Halford[20]; 20. 15-Justin Pugh[12]; 21. 27-Jadon Frame[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:12.784[14]; 2. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:13.056[19]; 3. 27-Jadon Frame, 00:13.098[15]; 4. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:13.103[13]; 5. H17-Steven Holcomb, 00:13.188[12]; 6. 20M-Cody Martin, 00:13.198[11]; 7. C66-Donald Johns, 00:13.213[5]; 8. 88D-Dalton Dowdy, 00:13.270[6]; 9. 1-Jason Markewitz, 00:13.272[1]; 10. 66-Jake Knowles, 00:13.342[7]; 11. S4-Seth McCormack, 00:13.366[4]; 12. 15-Justin Pugh, 00:13.380[8]; 13. 67B-Cody Ballard, 00:13.410[18]; 14. 17-Blake Ray, 00:13.427[9]; 15. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.435[3]; 16. 15S-Shane Stephens, 00:13.435[21]; 17. 115-Cody Gentry, 00:13.467[20]; 18. 12J-Mark Jones, 00:13.544[10]; 19. 10-Mario Gresham, 00:13.564[17]; 20. 6H-Jimmy Halford, 00:13.568[16]; 21. 3D-Justin Jacobs, 00:13.685[2]

5 entries

Limited Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 94-Randy Gifford[1]; 2. 28-Freddie Smith[2]; 3. 1-Greg Love[4]; 4. 9-James Sullivan[3]; 5. (DNS) 2-Haden Duncan

Qualifying 1: 1. 94-Randy Gifford, 00:12.900[3]; 2. 28-Freddie Smith, 00:13.325[4]; 3. 9-James Sullivan, 00:13.496[1]; 4. 1-Greg Love, 00:13.543[5]; 5. (DNS) 2-Haden Duncan, 00:13.543

Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser