Jake Knowles

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103
5/27/2023 - All-Tech Raceway

5/27/2023 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Pure Stock24 entries
  • Woodman Life Street Stock15 entries
  • Southern Modifieds10 entries
  • Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model45 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
Harvey Jones Memorial 22 17 5
B Feature 2 14 3 11
Heat 1 12 11 1
Qualifying 1 21.318 12 -11

Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model

50 Laps

Harvey Jones Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 14 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 12
3 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
4 5 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 1
5 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
6 10 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 4
7 4 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -3
8 11 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 3
9 13 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 4
10 24 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14
11 19 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 8
12 20 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 8
13 8 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -5
14 16 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
15 15 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
16 23 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
17 22 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
18 3 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -15
19 17 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -2
20 12 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -8
21 9 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -12
22 18 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -4
23 26 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 3
24 21 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -3
25 27 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 2
26 7 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -19
27 25 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
2 3 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
3 5 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
5 6 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 1
6 4 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
7 9 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL 2
8 11 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 3
9 13 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 4
10 8 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -2
11 12 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
12 10 15 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
DNS 7 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 7
2 15 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 13
3 14 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 11
Top 3 transfer
4 12 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 8
5 4 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -1
6 11 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
7 9 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
8 10 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 2
9 3 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -6
10 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
11 13 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 2
DNS 2 18S David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 1 5B Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 5 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
DNS 7 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 3 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
4 4 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA -
5 5 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
6 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 1
2 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
3 4 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 1
4 6 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18S David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
6 3 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -3
7 8 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
8 10 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
9 7 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -2
10 9 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
11 12 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
12 11 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 5 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
3 4 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
4 6 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -2
6 7 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
7 8 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
8 10 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 2
9 11 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL 2
10 9 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL -1
11 1 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -10
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
2 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
3 8 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 5
4 5 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
6 2 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -4
7 11 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 4
8 9 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 1
9 10 15 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
10 4 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -6
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 2
2 1 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
3 5 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 2
4 2 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 5B Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
6 8 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 2
7 6 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
8 9 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 10 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
10 11 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
11 7 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 20.042
2 8 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Canon, GA Canon, GA 20.177
3 9 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 20.351
4 4 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 20.355
5 10 18S David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.381
6 11 29 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 20.461
7 7 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 20.491
8 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 20.700
9 5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 21.011
10 3 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 21.074
11 2 18B Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 21.169
12 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 21.318

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 19.549
2 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.775
3 10 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 19.817
4 2 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 20.047
5 8 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 20.060
6 9 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 20.239
7 7 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 20.282
8 6 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 20.325
9 4 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 20.351
10 3 89 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 20.505
11 11 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL 20.689

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.695
2 9 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.806
3 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.848
4 5 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 19.935
5 7 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 19.944
6 11 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 20.105
7 3 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.111
8 8 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 20.219
9 4 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 20.348
10 10 15 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Deland, FL Deland, FL 20.415
11 1 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 20.558

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 16 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 19.801
2 1 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 19.831
3 7 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 19.958
4 8 5B Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.133
5 5 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 20.239
6 3 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.344
7 2 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 20.390
8 6 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 20.479
9 9 12 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.504
10 10 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.583
11 11 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.728
20 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 6
2 1 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -1
3 5 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL 2
4 9 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 5
DNS 3 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 12 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -
DNS 11 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 2 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
DNS 4 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 13 15 Chris Meyer Chris Meyer Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 10 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
DNS 8 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -
DNS 6 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser