Jake Knowles

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103
10/20/2023 - All-Tech Raceway

10/20/2023 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Pure Stock26 entries
  • Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model85 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 2 - -
Heat 5 9 3 6
Qualifying 5 20.356 9 2

Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C02 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
2 2 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
4 6 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 2
5 4 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
6 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
7 7 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 8 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
9 9 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
10 10 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -
11 11 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 17C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
4 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
5 6 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 1
6 10 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 4
7 5 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -2
8 7 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -1
9 9 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -
10 11 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 1
11 3 18S David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
2 3 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -2
4 5 7 Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
5 4 12C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
6 8 70 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 2
7 9 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
8 10 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 2
9 11 55W Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 2
10 7 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -3
11 6 18P Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 2D Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 1
4 5 40 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
5 8 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 3
6 7 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
7 3 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -4
8 6 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
9 11 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 2
10 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
11 10 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18BD Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -
2 2 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 9 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 6
4 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
5 4 32 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
6 7 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 1
7 5 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
8 10 7C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
9 8 2X4 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
10 11 6HB Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Wimauma, FL Wimauma, FL 1
11 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -8
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 2L Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 6 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
5 7 18D Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 2
6 5 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
7 8 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
8 3 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -5
9 9 86B Clay Bedenbaugh Clay Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
DNS 10 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22BO Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
2 1 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
4 9 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 5
5 10 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 5
6 7 88H Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
7 4 86 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton Crestview, FL Crestview, FL -3
8 5 131B Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL -3
9 6 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -3
10 8 H1 Dalton Hopke Dalton Hopke Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
2 3 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
4 2 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -2
5 5 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
6 8 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
7 10 44B Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 3
8 4 6 Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
9 9 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
10 7 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 C02 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 19.033
2 10 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 19.321
3 9 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 19.386
4 6 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 19.442
5 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 19.543
6 7 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 19.659
7 8 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.731
8 2 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.738
9 11 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 19.775
10 5 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 20.102
11 4 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 20.618

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 19.135
2 8 17C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 19.166
3 9 18S David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.283
4 5 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.291
5 1 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 19.461
6 2 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 19.477
7 6 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 19.505
8 11 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 19.580
9 10 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 19.664
10 7 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.767
11 3 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 20.056

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 19.177
2 8 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 19.476
3 4 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 19.484
4 2 12C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.537
5 6 7 Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 19.660
6 9 18P Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 19.683
7 11 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 19.795
8 1 70 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 19.798
9 10 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 19.867
10 5 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 19.896
11 7 55W Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 20.071

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.270
2 9 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 19.330
3 4 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 19.448
4 7 2D Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 19.520
5 8 40 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.525
6 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 19.658
7 6 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 19.719
8 11 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 19.816
9 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 19.936
10 5 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.016
11 1 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 20.194

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18BD Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 19.298
2 3 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 19.381
3 8 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 19.607
4 5 32 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 19.676
5 9 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.786
6 10 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.846
7 4 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 20.014
8 1 2X4 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.233
9 11 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.356
10 6 7C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.643
11 2 6HB Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Wimauma, FL Wimauma, FL 21.131

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 00 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.233
2 9 2L Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.346
3 8 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.369
4 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.704
5 4 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 19.839
6 10 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.885
7 1 18D Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 20.006
8 6 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 20.083
9 5 86B Clay Bedenbaugh Clay Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.961
DNS 7 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 19.637
2 10 22BO Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 19.649
3 4 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL 19.836
4 9 86 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 20.307
5 8 131B Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL 20.423
6 2 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 20.444
7 7 88H Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 20.628
8 6 H1 Dalton Hopke Dalton Hopke Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.658
9 1 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 21.212
10 3 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 21.667

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 19.809
2 6 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 19.881
3 5 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 20.015
4 3 6 Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.060
5 7 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 20.090
6 1 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.094
7 2 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 20.226
8 4 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.318
9 10 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.491
10 9 44B Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 20.704
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser