Jake Knowles

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103
10/21/2023 - All-Tech Raceway

10/21/2023 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Woodman Life Street Stock24 entries
  • Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model85 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Dirt Super Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
28th Powell Family Memorial 25 25 -
B Feature 3 2 3 -1

Jet Concrete Works 604 Late Model

67 Laps

28th Powell Family Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
2 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 6
3 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
4 1 C02 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -3
5 7 22BO Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
6 13 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 7
7 14 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 7
8 17 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 9
9 20 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 11
10 11 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
11 24 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 13
12 10 17C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
13 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -10
14 26 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 12
15 21 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 6
16 28 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 12
17 23 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 6
18 15 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
19 9 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -10
20 18 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -2
21 16 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
22 22 70 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -
23 12 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -11
24 6 18BD Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -18
25 25 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
26 4 00 Derrick Ramey Derrick Ramey Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -22
27 27 2L Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DQ 19 40 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6B Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 4 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 18 18S David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15
4 8 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 4
5 10 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 5
6 1 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -5
7 11 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
8 14 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 6
9 3 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -6
10 9 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
11 5 118 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -6
12 6 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -6
13 15 9 Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 2
14 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -7
15 16 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 1
DNS 12 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
DNS 13 35 Christian Augspurger Christian Augspurger West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -
DNS 17 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
2 7 70 Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 2L Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 4 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 9 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
6 3 7 Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
7 10 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 3
8 5 12C Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
9 6 18D Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -3
10 13 55W Devin Walker Devin Walker Mayo, FL Mayo, FL 3
11 14 86B Clay Bedenbaugh Clay Bedenbaugh Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 3
12 11 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
13 8 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -5
DNS 12 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
DNS 15 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -
DNS 16 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
DNS 17 18P Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
2 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13
Top 2 transfer
3 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
4 10 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 6
5 9 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
6 11 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 5
7 5 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -2
8 13 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 5
9 8 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -1
10 12 7C Ronnie Chance Ronnie Chance St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
11 16 6HB Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Wimauma, FL Wimauma, FL 5
12 17 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 5
13 14 2X4 Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
14 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -10
15 1 2D Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -14
16 6 32 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -10
17 7 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -10
DNS 18 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18M Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 3
2 6 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
4 11 131B Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL 7
5 8 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
6 7 88H Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
7 13 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 6
8 3 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -5
9 10 44B Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 1
10 12 6 Dylan Browning Dylan Browning Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
11 9 86 Justin Hamilton Justin Hamilton Crestview, FL Crestview, FL -2
12 16 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 4
13 5 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -8
DNS 1 10J Jordan Bauer Jordan Bauer St. Jacob, IL St. Jacob, IL -
DNS 14 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
DNS 15 H1 Dalton Hopke Dalton Hopke Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18S David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
2 2 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 5 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 2
4 12 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 8
5 3 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
DNS 4 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 6 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 7 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
DNS 8 131B Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL -
DNS 9 39 Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -
DNS 10 7 Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
DNS 11 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
DNS 13 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
DNS 14 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -
DNS 15 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
DNS 16 88H Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser