Jake Knowles

  • Events11
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 103
11/17/2023 - Needmore Speedway

11/17/2023 - Needmore Speedway

Norman Park, GA

Classes

  • Crown Vic17 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models25 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks5 entries
  • Enduro28 entries
  • Super Street13 entries
  • 604 CRUSA Dirt Late Models41 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Super Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jake Knowles

Jake Knowles

Rome, GA

604 CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Early Bird Heat 1 9 9 -
Early Bird Qualifying 1 16.393 9 -1

604 CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Early Bird Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 18D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 1
3 1 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -2
4 4 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
5 5 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
6 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
7 6 22JB John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -1
8 8 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
9 9 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
10 10 4M Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
11 11 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA -
10 Laps

Early Bird Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
2 1 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
3 3 00H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
4 4 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
5 5 21K Kelly Walker Kelly Walker Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -
6 9 C02 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 3
7 7 86 Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 6 38 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA -2
9 8 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA -1
10 10 88 Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
10 Laps

Early Bird Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
2 3 6 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 1
3 1 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -2
4 6 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
5 4 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
6 5 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -1
7 7 55S Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL -
8 8 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
9 10 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 1
10 9 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -1
10 Laps

Early Bird Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
2 1 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -1
3 5 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 2
4 4 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
5 9 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 4
6 8 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown 2
7 7 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA -
8 10 1 Tyler Boyette Tyler Boyette Pavo, GA Pavo, GA 2
9 6 54 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA -3
10 2 9 Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -8

Early Bird Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10G Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 15.928
2 3 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.939
3 9 18D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 16.012
4 7 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.174
5 2 18 Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 16.254
6 1 22JB John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.310
7 5 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.383
8 4 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.393
9 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.393
10 11 4M Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.493
11 6 4 Trey Davis Trey Davis Alma, GA Alma, GA 16.711

Early Bird Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 16.067
2 8 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.079
3 5 00H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.163
4 4 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 16.177
5 7 21K Kelly Walker Kelly Walker Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.256
6 3 38 Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 16.420
7 9 86 Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.467
8 6 22B Jonah Bozeman Jonah Bozeman Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.591
9 1 C02 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 16.638
10 10 88 Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.984

Early Bird Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 15.919
2 5 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 16.214
3 8 6 Kyle Bridges Kyle Bridges Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 16.218
4 10 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.227
5 3 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.293
6 2 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 16.330
7 6 55S Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL 16.544
8 7 81 Kyle Knotts Kyle Knotts Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.584
9 1 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 16.782
10 4 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 16.891

Early Bird Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 15K Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 16.013
2 1 9 Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 16.036
3 10 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.144
4 3 7T Tyler Thomason Tyler Thomason Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.179
5 8 55 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 16.251
6 7 54 Wiley McDaniel Wiley McDaniel Byron, GA Byron, GA 16.279
7 2 3 Grayson Ott Grayson Ott Thomasville, GA Thomasville, GA 16.306
8 4 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown 16.417
9 5 19K Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 16.429
10 6 1 Tyler Boyette Tyler Boyette Pavo, GA Pavo, GA 16.807
Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser