Jake Knowles

  • Events13
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 105
11/17/2023 - Needmore Speedway

11/17/2023 - Needmore Speedway

Norman Park, GA

41 entries

604 CRUSA Dirt Late Models


Early Bird Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2-Trynt Lloyd[2]; 2. 18D-Brad Dyer[3]; 3. 10G-Ty Giles[1]; 4. 22-Jimmy Thomas[4]; 5. 18-Mark Fleischer[5]; 6. 388-Jackson Hise[7]; 7. 22JB-John Baker[6]; 8. 11-Stacey Roberts[8]; 9. 66-Jake Knowles[9]; 10. 4M-Mario Gresham[10]; 11. 4-Trey Davis[11]

Early Bird Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. G4-Trent Ivey[2]; 2. 00-Russell Brown Jr[1]; 3. 00H-Wil Herrington[3]; 4. 121-Pearson Williams[4]; 5. 21K-Kelly Walker[5]; 6. C02-Tyler Clem[9]; 7. 86-Kody Jett[7]; 8. 38-Matthew Taylor[6]; 9. 22B-Jonah Bozeman[8]; 10. 88-Shane Payton[10]

Early Bird Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 615-Colton Trouille[2]; 2. 6-Kyle Bridges[3]; 3. 77-Josh Ray[1]; 4. 515-Bubba Roling[6]; 5. 7-Jason Fitzgerald[4]; 6. 42-Jake Traylor[5]; 7. 55S-Cody Stevens[7]; 8. 81-Kyle Knotts[8]; 9. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[10]; 10. GB9-Brian Womack[9]

Early Bird Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Mark Whitener[3]; 2. 15K-Cody Overton[1]; 3. 55-Ricky McClain[5]; 4. 7T-Tyler Thomason[4]; 5. 19K-Kam Boyd[9]; 6. 92-Joseph Brown[8]; 7. 3-Grayson Ott[7]; 8. 1-Tyler Boyette[10]; 9. 54-Wiley McDaniel[6]; 10. 9-Pratt Cooper[2]

Early Bird Qualifying 1: 1. 10G-Ty Giles, 00:15.928[10]; 2. 2-Trynt Lloyd, 00:15.939[3]; 3. 18D-Brad Dyer, 00:16.012[9]; 4. 22-Jimmy Thomas, 00:16.174[7]; 5. 18-Mark Fleischer, 00:16.254[2]; 6. 22JB-John Baker, 00:16.310[1]; 7. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:16.383[5]; 8. 11-Stacey Roberts, 00:16.393[4]; 9. 66-Jake Knowles, 00:16.393[8]; 10. 4M-Mario Gresham, 00:16.493[11]; 11. 4-Trey Davis, 00:16.711[6]

Early Bird Qualifying 2: 1. 00-Russell Brown Jr, 00:16.067[2]; 2. G4-Trent Ivey, 00:16.079[8]; 3. 00H-Wil Herrington, 00:16.163[5]; 4. 121-Pearson Williams, 00:16.177[4]; 5. 21K-Kelly Walker, 00:16.256[7]; 6. 38-Matthew Taylor, 00:16.420[3]; 7. 86-Kody Jett, 00:16.467[9]; 8. 22B-Jonah Bozeman, 00:16.591[6]; 9. C02-Tyler Clem, 00:16.638[1]; 10. 88-Shane Payton, 00:16.984[10]

Early Bird Qualifying 3: 1. 77-Josh Ray, 00:15.919[9]; 2. 615-Colton Trouille, 00:16.214[5]; 3. 6-Kyle Bridges, 00:16.218[8]; 4. 7-Jason Fitzgerald, 00:16.227[10]; 5. 42-Jake Traylor, 00:16.293[3]; 6. 515-Bubba Roling, 00:16.330[2]; 7. 55S-Cody Stevens, 00:16.544[6]; 8. 81-Kyle Knotts, 00:16.584[7]; 9. GB9-Brian Womack, 00:16.782[1]; 10. 88D-Dalton Dowdy, 00:16.891[4]

Early Bird Qualifying 4: 1. 15K-Cody Overton, 00:16.013[9]; 2. 9-Pratt Cooper, 00:16.036[1]; 3. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:16.144[10]; 4. 7T-Tyler Thomason, 00:16.179[3]; 5. 55-Ricky McClain, 00:16.251[8]; 6. 54-Wiley McDaniel, 00:16.279[7]; 7. 3-Grayson Ott, 00:16.306[2]; 8. 92-Joseph Brown, 00:16.417[4]; 9. 19K-Kam Boyd, 00:16.429[5]; 10. 1-Tyler Boyette, 00:16.807[6]

Knowles Race Parts  Bodies
Buster Goss Body Shop
Martins Wrecker Service
Josh Roberts Trucking
Knowles Trucking
AG Calf Ranch
Cindy Knowles Will Win
Cruise With The Champions
Gadsden Heating  Cooling
Coosa Heating  Cooling
Bilstein Shocks
JW Motorsports
Big As Custom Graphics
VP Race Fuels
Hoosier Tire by Pup
CH Enterprises
Wiles Racing
XS power Batteries
Earnhardt Technologies Group
KRC Power Steering_Colored
Eagle Racing Engines
Jonathan Martin Custom Laser